Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
Judge Sign In
Sign In securely
Latest News
ABLJ - Editors & Board
Share |

THE AMERICAN BANKRUPTCY LAW JOURNAL
2018

Editor in Chief
Judge Elizabeth E. Brown

Associate Editors
Judge Suzanne H. Bauknight       Judge Melvin S. Hoffman
Judge Kevin J. Carey     Judge Michael B. Kaplan

Business Manager
Judge Joan N. Feeney

Editorial Advisory Board
Judge Elizabeth E. Brown, Chair

Judge Suzanne H. Bauknight Paul R. Hage, Esquire
Judge Kevin J. Carey Judge Melvin S. Hoffman
Judge Joan N. Feeney Vanessa A. Lantin, Esquire
Judge John T. Gregg Judge Stephani W. Humrickhouse
Professor Jonathan Lipson Professor Michael D. Sousa
Judge Michael B. Kaplan Judge Jeffrey A. Deller, Ex Officio

Click here to download the 2018 masthead in Adobe Acrobat Format

ABLJ Administrative Office
954 La Mirada Street
Laguna Beach, CA 92651

Toni Spangler
ABLJ Account Executive
Tel: 949-497-3673 x1200
TSpangler@JBSmgmt.com

ABLJ Board Members Terms of Appointments
Effective January 1, 2018

Judge Elizabeth E. Brown, Editor in Chief Jan 2018 - Dec. 2021 (not renewable)
Joan N. Feeney, Business Manager Jan. 2016 - Dec. 2019 (not renewable)
Judge Jeffrey A. Deller, Ex Officio Jan 2018 - Dec. 2021 (not renewable)
   
Associate Editors (2-year terms, renewable once):
Judge Suzanne Bauknight, Associate Editor Jan. 2018 - Dec. 2019 (renewable)
Judge Kevin J. Carey, Associate Editor Jan. 2018 - Dec. 2019 (renewable)
Judge Melvin S. Hoffman, Associate Editor Jan. 2018 - Dec. 2019 (not renewable)
Judge Michael B. Kaplan, Associate Editor Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2018 (renewable)
   
Editorial Advisory Board (3-year terms, renewable once for judges, nonrenewable for academics and practitioners):
Judge John T. Gregg, Judge Member Jan. 2016 - Dec. 2018 (renewable)
Paul R. Hage, Esq., Practitioner Member Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2019 (not renewable)
Stephani W. Humrickhouse, Judge Member Jan. 2016 - Dec. 2018 (renewable)
Vanessa A. Lantin, Esq., Practitioner Member Jan. 2018 - Dec. 2019 (not renewable)
Prof. Jonathan Lipson, Academic Member Jan. 2016 - Dec. 2018 (not enewable)
Prof. Michael D. Sousa, Academic Member Jan. 2017 - Dec. 2019 (not renewable)